AMBERES | Art & Antiques Auctions
Search

Auction 176 - January 23rd 2023

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page
Other items
31

VERSTOCKT MARK

Composition. Lithograph, 15/20.
Hammer Price : 0 € excl tax
32

WARHOL ANDY

'Campbells Tomato Soup'. Signed paper bag.
Hammer Price : 750 € excl tax
33

WARHOL ANDY

'Marilyn Monroe'. Screenprint for catalogue Ronny Van de Velde (1988). 2/14 numbered.
Hammer Price : 350 € excl tax
34

BOR PIETER CHRISTIAENS

Historie der Nederlandtsche oorlogen onpartydiglyk beschreven. Amsterdam, Weduwe van Johan van Someren. 1679-1684. Four parts in four volumes. Engravings, full leather bindings (edge and shelf wear, foxing).
Hammer Price : 550 € excl tax
35

RECHTEN EN DE COSTUMEN VAN ANTWERPEN

Tot Ceulen, 1644. Met 5 bijvoegsels: Ordonnatie ende Verhael vande Stijl. Bij-Voechsel vande Costumen van Antwerpen. Die Blijde Incomste den Hertochdomme van Brabant...Ordonnatie ende Eeuwich Edit vande eertz-Hertoghen onze Souvereyne Princen Interpretatie ende Verclaringhe van seeckere twijfelachticheden... Parchment binding (tear in spine, parchment browned, spot on title page).
Hammer Price : 140 € excl tax
36

ANTWERP SCHOOL EARLY 17TH CENTURY

Holy Family. Panel, 66 x 50.
Hammer Price : 2,000 € excl tax